RFP072/2026
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Closes 7 Sep 2026
Development Bank of Southern Africa invites bids for Tender RFP131/2026 for Development Bank of Southern Africa in Gauteng. This tender closes on 7 Sep 2026.
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO PLAN, DESIGN, MONITOR AND COMPLETE [AS PER FIDPM STAGES 2 – 7] MANZANA PS IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Compliance checklist
You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.
Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.
Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO PLAN, DESIGN, MONITOR AND COMPLETE [AS PER FIDPM STAGES 2 – 7] MANZANA PS IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Tender documents can be downloaded on the DBSA website from 14 August 2026: https://www.dbsa.org/procurement. The closing Time for receipt of tenders is 23h55 on Monday, 07 September 2026
A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.
