Tender ReadySA
Closing soon

Tender RFP097/2026 — services for Development Bank of Southern Africa

Development Bank of Southern Africa invites bids for Tender RFP097/2026 — services for Development Bank of Southern Africa in Gauteng. This services tender closes on 8 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 21 Aug 2026 at Microsoft Teams - refer to DBSA website for the briefing link on the bid document
Buyer Development Bank of Southern AfricaProvince GautengCategory Services: ElectricalType servicesDelivery 1258 Lever Road - Headway Hill - Midrand - 1685

AI requirement analysis PRO

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS (ELECTRONIC FIREARM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM & ELECTRONIC KEY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) AT THE ADMINISTRATIVE HEADQUARTERS ON BEHALF OF GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS (GPW)

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS (ELECTRONIC FIREARM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM & ELECTRONIC KEY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) AT THE ADMINISTRATIVE HEADQUARTERS ON BEHALF OF GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS (GPW)

Special conditions

Tender documents can be downloaded on DBSA website from 11 August 2026: https://www.dbsa.org/procurement. The closing time for receipt of Tenders is 23h55 on Tuesday, September 08, 2026.

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.