Tender ReadySA
Closing soon

Tender RFP130/2026 for Development Bank of Southern Africa

Development Bank of Southern Africa invites bids for Tender RFP130/2026 for Development Bank of Southern Africa in Gauteng. This tender closes on 7 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 19 Aug 2026 at Microsoft Teams - Refer to DBSA Website for the link to register be able to join
Buyer Development Bank of Southern AfricaProvince GautengCategory Services: ProfessionalTypeDelivery 1258 Lever Road - Headway Hill - Midrand - 1685

AI requirement analysis PRO

APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO PLAN, DESIGN, MONITOR AND COMPLETE [AS PER FIDPM STAGES 2 – 7] NOBANTU PS IN THE EASTERN CAPE

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO PLAN, DESIGN, MONITOR AND COMPLETE [AS PER FIDPM STAGES 2 – 7] NOBANTU PS IN THE EASTERN CAPE

Special conditions

Tender documents can be downloaded on the DBSA website from 14 August 2026: https://www.dbsa.org/procurement. The closing Time for receipt of tenders is 23h55 on Monday, 07 September 2026

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.