Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender PRE/062/26/MP — services for Mpumalanga - Office of the Premier

Mpumalanga - Office of the Premier invites bids for Tender PRE/062/26/MP — services for Mpumalanga - Office of the Premier in Mpumalanga. This services tender closes on 11 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 26 Aug 2026 at Building No: 2 Office of the Premier, Lower Ground Data Lab
Buyer Mpumalanga - Office of the PremierProvince MpumalangaCategory Services: GeneralType servicesDelivery Riversisde Government Complex, Building no: 9, Government Boulevard - Riverside - Mbombela - 1200

AI requirement analysis PRO

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUITABLE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPATIONS (QCTO) ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE TRAINING AND TRADE TESTING SERVICES ON ARTISAN TRADES FOR MPUMALANGA OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR APPRENTICESHIP, ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) AND SKILLS PROGRAMMES

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUITABLE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPATIONS (QCTO) ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE TRAINING AND TRADE TESTING SERVICES ON ARTISAN TRADES FOR MPUMALANGA OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR APPRENTICESHIP, ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) AND SKILLS PROGRAMMES

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.