Tender ReadySA
Closing soon

Tender NST26/009 — works for Public Works

Public Works invites bids for Tender NST26/009 — works for Public Works in Mpumalanga. This works tender closes on 7 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 25 Aug 2026 at Nelspruit Prison Main Gate, 7 Henshall Street, 1201 Nelspruit
Buyer Public WorksProvince MpumalangaCategory Construction of buildingsType worksDelivery 30 Brown street, Nedbank Building, 9th floor - Nelspruit CBD - Nelspruit - 1200

AI requirement analysis PRO

PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE FOR PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE FOR PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY

Special conditions

ONLY BIDDERS THAT ARE REGISTERED WITH CIDB DESIGNATION 2 SO OR 2 CE OR HIGHER MAY TENDER. MINIMUM SCORE TO QUALIFY FOR FURTHER EVALUATION WILL BE 70%, LOCALITY=40%; EXPERIENCE=35%; TRANSPORT=10%; FINANCIAL CREDEBILTY=15%

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.