Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender 13/2026-2027T — works for Senqu Local Municipality

Senqu Local Municipality invites bids for Tender 13/2026-2027T — works for Senqu Local Municipality in Eastern Cape. This works tender closes on 21 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 25 Aug 2026 at 19 Murray Street, Lady Grey, Main Municipal Offices, Dining Hall
Buyer Senqu Local MunicipalityProvince Eastern CapeCategory Construction of buildingsType worksDelivery 19 Murray Street - Lady Grey - Lady Grey - 9755

AI requirement analysis PRO

REMOVAL OF EXISTING DECKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW COMPOSITE DECKING

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

REMOVAL OF EXISTING DECKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW COMPOSITE DECKING

Special conditions

See tender document

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.