Tender ReadySA
Open

N017-024-2019/1 (Retender)

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) invites bids for N017-024-2019/1 (Retender) in Mpumalanga. This works tender closes on 18 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 25 Aug 2026 at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351031389148822?p=ZkXbkgZ06eHWuJzVIW
Buyer South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Province MpumalangaCategory Civil engineeringType worksDelivery 38 Ida street - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081

AI requirement analysis PRO

FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TOLL PLAZAS ON THE N17 TOLL ROAD (Retender) (Contractor)

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TOLL PLAZAS ON THE N17 TOLL ROAD (Retender) (Contractor)

Special conditions

Note: The successful Tenderer shall be required to appoint the Incumbent System Integrator and a Nominated Subcontractor, that will be nominated by SANRAL, for the Design Build Operations and Maintenance of the Toll System for this project.

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.