Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender NRA 2026/0641 — services for South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) invites bids for Tender NRA 2026/0641 — services for South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) in Gauteng. This services tender closes on 11 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 14 Aug 2026 at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/365058251516350?p=SW3F8Ue1v9uExuMMjg
Buyer South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Province GautengCategory Other service activitiesType servicesDelivery 38 IDA STREET - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081

AI requirement analysis PRO

CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (CD) FOR R573-010-2023/1 UPGRADE OF KLOPPERSBOS/PYRAMID ROAD FROM GRAVEL TO SURFACED

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (CD) FOR R573-010-2023/1 UPGRADE OF KLOPPERSBOS/PYRAMID ROAD FROM GRAVEL TO SURFACED

Special conditions

• Telegraphic, telephonic, telex, facsimile, e-mailed tenders will NOT be accepted. • No late tenders will be accepted after closing date and time. • Bidders to ensure that their names and contact details are reflected on the cover page of the tender document. • Tenders may only be submitted on the tender documentation that is issued. • Requirements for sealing, addressing, delivery, opening and assessment of tender are shared in the Tender Data.

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.