Tender ReadySA
Open

TNPA/2026/08/0003/114661/RFP

Transnet SOC Ltd invites bids for TNPA/2026/08/0003/114661/RFP in Western Cape. This services tender closes on 14 Sep 2026.

Briefing session: 24 Aug 2026 at Meeting link https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/348147791083367?p=44v3vrvMHroag6JsgN
Buyer Transnet SOC LtdProvince Western CapeCategory Rental and leasing activitiesType servicesDelivery 55 Bland Street - Mossel Bay - Mossel Bay - 6506

AI requirement analysis PRO

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF CARGO SHED AND GOODS PLATFORM SITUATED AT QUAY 4 IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF CARGO SHED AND GOODS PLATFORM SITUATED AT QUAY 4 IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.

Special conditions

Please refer to tender document

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.