Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender E3355NTCSAMWP — works for Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa

Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa invites bids for Tender E3355NTCSAMWP — works for Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa in KwaZulu-Natal. This works tender closes on 11 Sep 2026.

Briefing session: 21 Aug 2026 at Eskom Pegasus Substation, Dundee situated in Endumeni Local Municipality, Umzinyathi District Munici
Buyer Eskom National Transmission Company of South AfricaProvince KwaZulu-NatalCategory ConstructionType worksDelivery Eskom Pegasus Substation - Dundee - Dundee -

AI requirement analysis PRO

PEGASUS SS- NATIONAL SECURITY PROJECT 1 SECURITY BUILD 2A

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

PEGASUS SS- NATIONAL SECURITY PROJECT 1 SECURITY BUILD 2A

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.