Tender ReadySA
Open

TNPA/2026/07/0003/114621/RFP

Transnet National Ports Authority invites bids for TNPA/2026/07/0003/114621/RFP in KwaZulu-Natal. This services tender closes on 30 Sep 2026.

Briefing session: 21 Aug 2026 at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359252644173050?p=491liFPekZL2HCBJf7 Meeting ID: 359 252 644 173 05
Buyer Transnet National Ports AuthorityProvince KwaZulu-NatalCategory Rental and leasing activitiesType servicesDelivery Port of Durban - Port of Durban - Port of Durban - 4001

AI requirement analysis PRO

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENTAL LEASE OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PORTION OF KINGS ROYAL FLATS NO. 16576-FU IN AMBROSE PARK, PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEARS.

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENTAL LEASE OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PORTION OF KINGS ROYAL FLATS NO. 16576-FU IN AMBROSE PARK, PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEARS.

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.