Tender ReadySA
Open

PWRT/695/26/MP Re-advertisement

Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and Transport invites bids for PWRT/695/26/MP Re-advertisement in Mpumalanga. This services tender closes on 14 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 26 Aug 2026 at Department of Public Works, Roads and Transport, Batho Pele Building , 120 Joubert Street.
Buyer Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and TransportProvince MpumalangaCategory AccommodationType servicesDelivery Riverside Government Complex, Building No9, Government Boulevard - Mbombela - Mbombela - 1200

AI requirement analysis PRO

OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE, SPORTS AND RECREATION IN ERMELO, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE, SPORTS AND RECREATION IN ERMELO, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.