Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender NKO 35/2026 — works for Nkomazi Local Municipality

Nkomazi Local Municipality invites bids for Tender NKO 35/2026 — works for Nkomazi Local Municipality in Mpumalanga. This works tender closes on 28 Sep 2026.

Briefing session: 24 Aug 2026 at Municipal Town Hall (Kobwa), Fish Eagle, Malalane
Buyer Nkomazi Local MunicipalityProvince MpumalangaCategory ConstructionType worksDelivery 9 Park Street - Malalane - Malalane - 1320

AI requirement analysis PRO

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF GRAVEL ROADS, REGRAVELLING, STORMWATER AND REHABILITATION OF ROADS FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AD-HOC BASIS

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF GRAVEL ROADS, REGRAVELLING, STORMWATER AND REHABILITATION OF ROADS FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AD-HOC BASIS

Special conditions

CIDB 3CE or higher

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.