Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender ALA/610/26/MP — works for Mpumalanga - Agriculture Rural Development and Land Administration

Mpumalanga - Agriculture Rural Development and Land Administration invites bids for Tender ALA/610/26/MP — works for Mpumalanga - Agriculture Rural Development and Land Administration in Mpumalanga. This works tender closes on 14 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 24 Aug 2026 at Check bulletin for Venue, date and time OR under Special Cond. below
Buyer Mpumalanga - Agriculture Rural Development and Land AdministrationProvince MpumalangaCategory ConstructionType worksDelivery Riversisde Government Complex, Building no: 9, Government Boulevard - Riverside - Mbombela - 1200

AI requirement analysis PRO

CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT EHLANZENI AND BOHLABELA DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT EHLANZENI AND BOHLABELA DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE

Special conditions

BRIEFING SESSION INFO Date: 24 August 2026 Time: 10:00 Venue:101 Main Road Thulamahashe, DARDLEA Bohlabela District Office Date: 25 August 2026 Time: 10:00 Venue: Riverside Office Park, Cycad Building Block 4, DARDLEA Ehlanzeni District Office

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.