Tender ReadySA
Closing soon

Tender RFQ0001263 — services for Marine Living Resources Fund

Marine Living Resources Fund invites bids for Tender RFQ0001263 — services for Marine Living Resources Fund in Western Cape. This services tender closes on 7 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 1 Sep 2026 at MARINE RESEARCH AQUARIUM, NEXT TO BEACH, 4 BEACH RD, SEA POINT, CAPE TOWN, 8005
Buyer Marine Living Resources FundProvince Western CapeCategory Services: CivilType servicesDelivery 4 Beach Road, Marine Research Aquarium - Sea Point - Cape Town - 8005

AI requirement analysis PRO

TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) TO UNDERTAKE VESSEL MAINTENANCE ON INFLATABLE – ECHO. SUPPLY AND INSTALL REQUIRED MATERIAL

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) TO UNDERTAKE VESSEL MAINTENANCE ON INFLATABLE – ECHO. SUPPLY AND INSTALL REQUIRED MATERIAL

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.