Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender RE-8/3/1-01/2026 — services for Govan Mbeki Local Municipality

Govan Mbeki Local Municipality invites bids for Tender RE-8/3/1-01/2026 — services for Govan Mbeki Local Municipality in Mpumalanga. This services tender closes on 18 Sep 2026.

Buyer Govan Mbeki Local MunicipalityProvince MpumalangaCategory Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recoveryType servicesDelivery Horwood Street - Secunda - Secunda - 2302

AI requirement analysis PRO

OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE LEANDRA LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE LEANDRA LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS

Special conditions

The following documents have to be attached as Annexure A (Bidders that fail to submit documents indicated as compulsory will be disqualified)  Copy/ printed Tax compliance status Pin to enable the municipality to verify the bidder’s tax compliance status- Compulsory  Copy of Directors or Company Municipal rates accounts not older than three months and in arrears more than three months or a copy of a valid Lease Agreement or a stamped letter from a tribal authority if the company or its director/s is situated in an un-proclaimed area. – Compulsory  CSD summary report –Compulsory  Joint Venture Agreement (In case of a Joint Venture) – Compulsory  Public Liability Insurance. Minimum R5M – Compulsory

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.