Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender POP 01/2027FY/JPC for City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) Ltd

City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) Ltd invites bids for Tender POP 01/2027FY/JPC for City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) Ltd in Gauteng. This tender closes on 14 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 26 Aug 2026 at Imbizo Boardroom, City of Joburg Property Company SOC Ltd, 3rd Floor (entrance level), A-Block, Foru
Buyer City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdProvince GautengCategory Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/FootwearTypeDelivery 33 hoofd streed - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2017

AI requirement analysis PRO

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLE QUALIFIED SUPPLIERS TO BE INCLUDED IN THE JPC PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO (SUPPLY AND DELIVER PPE ) TO BE UTILISED ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLE QUALIFIED SUPPLIERS TO BE INCLUDED IN THE JPC PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO (SUPPLY AND DELIVER PPE ) TO BE UTILISED ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.