Tender ReadySA
Open

CORP (LD) 01/2027 -CATEGORY 6

Mogale City Local Municipality invites bids for CORP (LD) 01/2027 -CATEGORY 6 in Gauteng. This services tender closes on 15 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 24 Aug 2026 at Mayoral Chamber, Civic Centre, Corner Commissioner and Market Street, Krugersdorp, 1740
Buyer Mogale City Local MunicipalityProvince GautengCategory Other service activitiesType servicesDelivery Corner Commissioner and Market Street - Krugersdorp - Mogale-City - 1740

AI requirement analysis PRO

TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT TECHNICAL, ENGINEERING AND OPERATIONAL SKILLS (FUNCTIONAL) TRAINING PROGRAMMES AND WORKSHOPS FOR MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD.

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT TECHNICAL, ENGINEERING AND OPERATIONAL SKILLS (FUNCTIONAL) TRAINING PROGRAMMES AND WORKSHOPS FOR MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD.

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.