Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender B01/2026-27 — works for Endumeni Local Municipality

Endumeni Local Municipality invites bids for Tender B01/2026-27 — works for Endumeni Local Municipality in KwaZulu-Natal. This works tender closes on 14 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 21 Aug 2026 at 64 VICTORIA STREET
Buyer Endumeni Local MunicipalityProvince KwaZulu-NatalCategory ConstructionType worksDelivery 64 VICTORIA STREET, ENDUMENI MUNICIPALITY - DUNDEE - DUNDEE - 3000

AI requirement analysis PRO

CONSTRUCTION OF SITHEMBILE MULTI-PURPOSE COURT

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

CONSTRUCTION OF SITHEMBILE MULTI-PURPOSE COURT

Special conditions

WHEN SUBMITTING TENDER DOCUMENT BIDDERS TO SIGN SUBMISSION REGISTER AT THE RECEPTION AREA

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.