FOSPHB-RFP-19-26/27
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Closes 8 Sep 2026
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited invites bids for FOSPHB-RFP-21-26/27 in Limpopo. This goods tender closes on 3 Nov 2026.
FOSPHB-RFP-21-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR SUPPLY RENEWABLE ELECTRICITY THROUGH WHEELING OVER 10 YEARS OR 20 YEARS (2 OFFERS TO BE SUBMITTED) TO FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) IN THE TOWN OF PHALABORWA, LIMPOPO PROVINCE OF SOUTH AFRICA. THE CURRENT NOTIFIED MAXIMUM DEMAND (NMD) WITH ESKOM IS 75MVA.
Compliance checklist
You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.
Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.
Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →FOSPHB-RFP-21-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR SUPPLY RENEWABLE ELECTRICITY THROUGH WHEELING OVER 10 YEARS OR 20 YEARS (2 OFFERS TO BE SUBMITTED) TO FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) IN THE TOWN OF PHALABORWA, LIMPOPO PROVINCE OF SOUTH AFRICA. THE CURRENT NOTIFIED MAXIMUM DEMAND (NMD) WITH ESKOM IS 75MVA.
A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.
