Tender ReadySA
Closing soon

ORTIA8189/2026/RFP

Airports Company of South Africa invites bids for ORTIA8189/2026/RFP in Gauteng. This services tender closes on 8 Sep 2026.

Briefing session: 19 Aug 2026 at Viewing Deck Boardroom at ACSA Corporate Office
Buyer Airports Company of South AfricaProvince GautengCategory Disposals: GeneralType servicesDelivery 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632

AI requirement analysis PRO

Request for Bids for the Provision of Comprehensive Pest Control Services for a Period not exceeding sixty (60) months at Airports Company South Africa’s O.R. International Airport

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

Request for Bids for the Provision of Comprehensive Pest Control Services for a Period not exceeding sixty (60) months at Airports Company South Africa’s O.R. International Airport

Special conditions

Please ensure that you complete the correct register, use the right tender box (C) during submission and be on time as late submissions will not be accepted. Please also pay attention to the Mandatory and Functionality requirements when completing the RFP document.

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.