Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender PROC 11/2026 — goods for Drakenstein Municipality

Drakenstein Municipality invites bids for Tender PROC 11/2026 — goods for Drakenstein Municipality in Western Cape. This goods tender closes on 10 Sep 2026.

Buyer Drakenstein MunicipalityProvince Western CapeCategory Supplies: Electrical EquipmentType goodsDelivery Drakenstein Municipality - Paarl - Paarl - 7646

AI requirement analysis PRO

The Supply and Delivery of Wooden Poles for transmission for a period ending 30 June 2030

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

The Supply and Delivery of Wooden Poles for transmission for a period ending 30 June 2030

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.