Tender ReadySA
Open

8/2/1/UMH1765- 26/27

uMhlathuze Municipality invites bids for 8/2/1/UMH1765- 26/27 in KwaZulu-Natal. This services tender closes on 15 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 18 Aug 2026 at Civic Centre Auditorium
Buyer uMhlathuze MunicipalityProvince KwaZulu-NatalCategory Services: GeneralType servicesDelivery End Of Betastraal, Alton - RICHARDS BAY - RICHARDS BAY - 3900

AI requirement analysis PRO

SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING, SHRUB TRIMMING, TREE BRANCH REMOVAL, AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED CLEARING OF PRIVATELY OWNED SITES ACROSS VARIOUS MUNICIPAL AREAS WITHIN THE CITY OF UMHLATHUZE FOR 36 MONTHS

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING, SHRUB TRIMMING, TREE BRANCH REMOVAL, AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED CLEARING OF PRIVATELY OWNED SITES ACROSS VARIOUS MUNICIPAL AREAS WITHIN THE CITY OF UMHLATHUZE FOR 36 MONTHS

Tender documents

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.