Tender ReadySA
Open

Tender 43/2026 — services for Legal Aid South Africa

Legal Aid South Africa invites bids for Tender 43/2026 — services for Legal Aid South Africa in Gauteng. This services tender closes on 10 Sep 2026.

⚠️ Compulsory briefing session — you cannot bid if you miss it. 19 Aug 2026 at Legal Aid House, 29 De Beer Street, Braamfontein, Johannesburg
Buyer Legal Aid South AfricaProvince GautengCategory Services: BuildingType servicesDelivery 29 De Beer Street - Braamfontein - Johannesburg - 2001

AI requirement analysis PRO

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF GENERAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT VARIOUS LEGAL AID SA OFFICES IN GAUTENG

B-BBEE Level ██CIDB ██ ██Tax Clearance / CSDMandatory documents

Compliance checklist

Register on the CSDAttend the briefing sessionSubmit the SBD forms████████████

You're a fit if you are a: ████████ ██████████ with ████ ████████ grading.

🔒 Unlock the full requirement breakdown

Our AI reads this tender's actual documents and lists every mandatory item you must submit, the CIDB grade, how the bid is scored, and a plain-English "can I win this?" — for this tender and every one you open.

Unlock with Pro — R395/mo → See a real tender fully decoded →

Tender description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF GENERAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT VARIOUS LEGAL AID SA OFFICES IN GAUTENG

See how Tender Ready SA works

A quick walkthrough — find a tender in your province, and Tender Ready SA tells you exactly what to submit to win it.

How Tender Ready SA works
A walkthrough of Tender Ready SA: finding an open government tender by province, reading what it requires, and checking it off before you submit.